2017 Artists

CONGRATULATIONS to Molly Reeves for winning Best in Show for 2017 and Phil McCrain for winning People's Choice award.

 

Choose a category to skip to a specific art type:

2D | Ceramics | Glass | Jewelry | Leather | Metal | Miscellaneous | Photography | Textiles | Upcycle | Wood

2D

First name Last Name booth # Business Media  Website/E-mail
Betsy Bland 2 Betsy Bland 2D  
betsybland.com
Isabel Dutroncy 8 VisionStudio 2D  
www.dutroncy.com
Patrick Noe 13 Patrick Noe 2D
patricknoe.com
Carrie Tasman 17 Tasman Studio 2D  
www.tasmanstudio.com
Hung Nguyen 35 Hung Nguyen Fine Art 2D  
www.nguyenfineart.com
Sandy Tweed 42 Sandy Tweed 2D  
www.sandytweed.com
Paula Fong 60 Paula Fong Illustrations 2D  
www.prfong.com
Jennifer Lommers 65 Jennifer Lommers 2D  
www.jenniferlommers.com
Catherine McElroy 73 Catherine Mcelroy Gallery 2D  
www.catherinemcelroy.com
Pepe Moscoso 82 Blind Insect 2D
theblindinsect.com
Molly Reeves 85 Molly Reeves 2D  
mollyreeves.com
Marcella Kriebel 93 Marcella Kriebel Art + Illustration 2D  
marcellakriebel.com
Christopher Adams 96 Corvidopolis 2D  
www.corvidopolis.com
Michael Phillips 99 Michael Phillips 2D  
qpasa1@aol.com
LR Montgomery 101 2D  
LRMontgomery.com
 
Neil  Russell 103 Neilzeye 2D  
www.neilzeye.com
Chris Friesen 113 A Little Different 2D  
chrisfriesenald@bendbroadband.com
Corvallis Art Guild 118 Corvallis Art Guild 2D  
Dusty Kinman 122 Kinman Studios 2D  
kinmanstudios.com
Erin Linton 125 Orphan Girl Fine Art 2D  
orphangirlfineart.com
Jeff Leedy 129 Jeff Leedy Studios 2D  
www.artthatmakesyoulaugh.com
Lary McKee 133 McKee Studios 2D  
www.larymckee.com
Sachiko Quinn 147 Sachiko Quinn Fine Art Batik 2D  
sachikoquinn.artspan.com
Kim  Hyer 149 Kim Hyer 2D  
https://apaperaddict.com/
Danny Hughes 161 Elijah Light Studio 2D  
www.DannyHughes.Net
Hung Pham 163 Hungphamarts 2D  
phamquochung.com
Judith Frohreich 165 Judith Frohreich 2D  
jfrohreich.com
Jan Roberts-Dominguez 106-107 Jan Roberts-Dominguez watercolors 2D  www.janrd.com 
Nicholas Vicknair 152-153 Vicknair Arts 2D  
www.vicknairart.com
Pete Lundberg 31-32 Wood Stuff 2D  
 
peter.carol.lundberg@gmail.com
Tim Wistrom 37-38 Tim Wistrom - Fine Art Paintings 2D  
www.timwistrom.com
Paul Nzalamba 79-80 Nzalamba Artworks 2D  
www.nzalamba-artworks.com

top of page  

Ceramics

First name Last name booth #  Business  Media  Website/E-mail
Shelly  Fredenberg 6  Shelly Fredenberg Studio  Ceramics  www.shellyfredenberg.com
Shizuko  & Toshi Shichishima 41  Cisco Collection  Ceramics  
www.shichishimaceramics.com
Gail Pendergrass 59 Gail Pendergrass Pottery Ceramics  www.gailpendergrass.com
Kristy Lombard 66 Kristy Lombard Ceramics  
www.kristylombard.com
Ginger Steele 74 Insomnia Pottery, Inc. Ceramics  
insomniapottery.com
Aimee Brewer 81 Aimee Ceramics Ceramics  
aimeeceramics.com
Nancy Froehlich 90 Land Bird Ceramics Ceramics  
http://www.landbird.com/
Jack and AJ Ferrell 105 Jack Ferrell Tile & Design Ceramics  
jcrjoanneromann@gmail.com
 
Willamette Ceramics  Guild 112 Willamette Ceramics Guild Ceramics  
Carol Bauer 120 StillFire Pottery Ceramics  
www.stillfirepottery.com
James Diem 127 Hawkeye Design Ceramics  
www.hawkeyedesign.com
David Parry 142 Whistle Post Pottery Ceramics  
whistlepostpottery.com
David  Nelson 146 Nelson's Studio Ceramics  
Jewelryofpottery.com
Sharon Greenwood 162  Sharon Greenwood Ceramics  sharongreenwood.com  
Alan Higinbotham 166 Alan Higinbotham High-Fired Porcelain Ceramics  
AlanHiginbothamPottery.com
 

top of page  

Glass

First name Last name booth # Business Media Website/E-mail
Dianne Muhly 4 Art Glass by Dianne Glass  
dmuhly7678@aol.com
Bill  Allord 20 Shiningstar Mosaics Glass  shiningstarmosaics.com
Susan Mankowski 72 Sue's Glass Gardens Glass  
susanm@keepconnectedinc.com
Melinda  Jacobson 83 Jaco Creations Glass  
Jacobsons4@comcast.net
MUCC Glass Guild 126 MUCC Glass Guild Glass  
Mariusz Rynkiewicz 155 Studio Rynkiewicz Glass  
www.mariuszart.com

 

top of page

Jewelry

First name Last name booth # Business Media Website/E-mail
Joseph Brinton 1 Joseph Brinton Jewelry LLC Jewelry  
josephbrinton.com
Dru Marchbanks 3 Designs By Dru Jewelry  
desbydru@peak.org
Marie-Helene Rake 9 Marie-Helene Rake Jewelry  
mariehelenerakejewelry.com
Michael Vagner 15 Nurit & Mick Arts, Inc. Jewelry  
www.squareup.com/store/nurit-and-mick-arts-inc
Aurin  Panepento 21 Panepento Jewelry Designs Jewelry  
panepentojewelrydesigns.com
Robert Dudenhoefer II 34 Robert Dudenhoefer II  Jewelry  
robjewelry.etsy.com
Michele Raney 43 Enanimals Jewelry  www.enanimals.com
Ruly Deen 45 Silver Element Jewelry Jewelry  
http://silverelementjewelry.com/
Donna Yutzy 47 Some Girls Jewelry Jewelry  
www.somegirlsjewelry.com
Dorothy Overman 50 Purisima Jewelry Jewelry  
ddroverman@efn.org
Tai Vautier 54 tai vautier Jewelry  
TaiVautierJewelry.com
Elisa Saucy 61 Saucy Jewelry Jewelry  
www.saucyjewelry.com
McKenzie Mendel 71 Brown Barn Studio Jewelry  
www.mckenziemendel.com
Elizabeth Ellingson 75 Silver Rock Design Jewelry  
www.silverrockdesign.com
Linda Herd 78 HERDESIGN, Necessary Indulgences Jewelry  
herdesignstudios.com
Jen Aylward 84 Just A Little Charm Jewelry  
justalittlecharm.com
Josh Hirt 91 Josh Hirt Jewelry  
joshjhirt@gmail.com
Laura Robson 104 Laura Robson Jewelry  
www.laurasarts.com
Hester van Diggelen 108  Hester van Diggelen Jewelry Jewelry  
hestervandiggelen.com
Vincent LaRochelle 141 Designs LaRochelle Jewelry  
www.designslarochelle.com
Jeannie Snyder 148 Jebedi's Jewels Jewelry  
www.jebedisjewels/etsy.com
Christina  Fowler-Thias 151  Christina Fowler-Thias Jewelry  
christina-fowlerthias@squarespace.com
Erin Morang 154 Whimsey Design Jewelry  
www.whimseydesign.com
Michael Kenney 158 Michael S. Kenney Jewelry  
michael.scott.kenney@gmail.com
Marilyn Lindsley 160 Marilyn Lindsey Jewelry  
www.marilynlindsley.com
Maurita Wolf 63-64 Maurita Wolf Jewelry  
mauritawolf.com

 

top of page

Leather

First name Last name booth # Business Media Website
Judith Smith 16 Eugene Leather Works Leather  
eugeneleatherworks.com
Linda Avery 25 Avery Studio Leather  
AveryStudio.com
Martin Steinbock 40 Martin Leather Design Leather  
martinleatherdesign.com
Marjorie Dwiggins 92 Marjorie Dwiggins Handworked Leather Leather  
www.leather.dwiggins.com

 

top of page

Metal

First name Last Name Booth # Business Meda Website/E-mail
Eric Langeliers 48 Langeliers Sculptures Metal  
www.eelmetal.com
Ian Beyer 55 Ian Beyer Metals Metal  
ianbeyermetals.com
Jennah Litecky Yost  87  FireSmith Copper Metal
www.firesmithcopper.com
 
Dustin Logan 128 Dustin Logan Metal  
dustinloganmetalworks.com
Johnny Ma 150 Shasta Image Metal  
www.shastaimage.com
Shane Schaeffer 157 Batty Bats Metal  
shanebattybats@gmail.com

 

top of page

Miscellaneous

 

First Name Last Name Booth # Business Media Website/E-mail
Louie Gizyn 7 Jovial Whims Other  
jovialwhims@yahoo.com
Marvin Jack 14 Marvin & Margaret Jack Other  
mdjack8@yahoo.com
Joe Douglas 19 Black Dog Custom Rods Other  
www.blackdogtackle.com
April Spehar 22 April Showers Soaps Other  
aprilshowerssoaps.com
Chris Domagala 26 Chris Domagala Other  
wildiris@peak.org
Melinda Curtin 28 Melbeck Studio Other  
melbeckstudio.com
David Egnatz 33 HangLoose Hammocks Other  
hammockhealth@yahoo.com
Lila Masters 39 Kali's Table Other  
www.kalistable.com
James Merrigan 53 garden art by james Other  
garden art by james on facebook
Linda Thorson 56 Linda Thorson Design Other  
www.lindathorsondesign.com
Randi Holm 67 Holm Made Toffee Co. Other  
www.holmmadetoffee.com
Gordon Knight 68 Tumalo Lavender Other  
www.tumalolavender.com
Casey  Stewart 76 Forgotten Times Maps Other forgottentimesmaps.com 
Robert Steuk 89 Vintner's Kitchen LLC Other  
vintnerskitchen@gmail.com
Zaliah Zalkind 97 Zali Zalkind Other  
zalikahlil.com
April Mills Johns 98 Oregon Flavor Rack Other  
spiceman.com
Claudia Paillao 116 Patagonian Hands Other  
www.patagonianhands.com
Teal Gallery 121 Teal Gallery Other  
Cara Hogervorst 123 Feisty Wren Soap Studio Other  
feistywren.com
Mari  Schultz 130 Stems Vases Other  
www.StemsVases.com
Nancy Kiltz 132 Baskets by Nancy Other  
basketsnancy.com
Steve Stegall 143 a gathering of spirits Other  
agatheringofspirits.com
Chi Moore 136-137 Chi Moore Other  
www.organicdreampillows.com
Ronda Hawk 144-145 Creations 4 You Other  
www.creations4you.com

top of page

Photography

First name Last name Booth # Business Media Website
John Qu 62 QK Photo Photography  
http://qkphoto.wix.com/photography
Scott Rubey 115 Scott Rubey Photography Photography
www.scottrubey.com
 
Tim Giraudier 156 Beautiful Oregon Photography  
www.BeautifulOregon.com
Ron Wolf 139-140 Maple Hill Pix Photography  
maplehillpix.com
Phil McCrain 69-70 McCrain Photography Photography  
www.mccrain.com

 

top of page

Textiles

First name Last name Booth # Business Media Website/E-mail
Cheryl Cameron 10 Cygnet Silks Textiles  
www.cygnetsilks.com
Dianne  Gemmill 12 My Dragonfly Girl Textiles  
gypsyannescaravan@hotmail.com
Linda Ballard 23 Linda Ballard Textiles  
Hildiballard@gmail.com
Cholpon Djumabaeva 27 KyrgyzKonnection Textiles
jonortgiesen@centurylink.net
 
Mary Sly 30 San Juan Silk LLC Textiles  
danormary@gmail.com
Bonnie  Boone 36 The Daily Hat Textiles  
thedailyhat@live.com
Jenna Olietti 44 belle weather Textiles  
https://www.etsy.com/shop/belleweatherdesigns
Georgia Williams 51 Georgia Williams Textiles  
mztoytles@aol.com
Michael Loeffler 86 Hatterdashery Textiles  
hats@hatterdashery.com
Kelly Durian 102 Durian and the lyon Textiles  
Www.funfancybowties.com
Loralee Zeigler 124 Circle Creations Textiles  
www.circlecreations.net
Jean Lawrence 138 Injeanieous Silks Textiles  
jeanieml@hotmail.com
Tyler Jarvik 159 Tyler Jarvik Textiles  
www.waywardstarfish.com
Paulina Kriebel 94-95 Brie Kriebel Clothing Textiles  
www.briekriebelclothing.com

 

top of page

Up-cycled

First name Last name Booth # Business Media Website
Brian Agee 5 OldRedBarn Up-cycled  
www.oldredbarn.etsy.com
Amy Hekker 52 sam + finn Up-cycled  
upcycledsamandfinn.etsy.com
Stacey Silber 77 Do-Over Designs Up-cycled  
www.Do-over-designs.com
Nicole Flood 88 Flood Clothing LLC Up-cycled  
www.FloodClothing.com
Ashley Dobson 109 Twisted Sisters Studio Up-cycled  
thefashionedge.etsy.com
David Duckett 119 Mr. Up-cycled  
bluebill56@gmail.com

top of page

Wood

First name Last name Booth # Business Media Website/E-mail
Mark Jederlinich 11 CoastRange Woodworks Wood  
coastrangewoodworks.etsy.com
Leah Jewell 18 Flying High Decoy Co. Wood  
flyinghighdecoyco.com
Gary McGuire 29 Turn-A-Round Wood  
Turn-a-round.com
Nancy Stewart 114 Scholfield Valley Wood Products Wood  
www.svwoodproducts.com
Linda Neff 131 Linda Neff Wood  
dandlwoodworking@comcast.net
Mark Rudolph 134 Wooden Apple Woodturning Wood  
www.woodenapple.etsy.com
Jake Szramek 135 Jake Toys Wood  
jakeszramek@gmail.com
Michelle Griffin 164 1 little blackbird Wood  
facebook.com/1littlblackbird
top of page

Site Search

Artists

160 artists from all over the country will be presenting at this year's Corvallis Fall Festival. Their work on show includes 2D art, ceramics, glass, jewelry, metal, photography, textile work, upcycling, wood work, and more!

Read More