Artists

CORVALLIS FALL FESTIVAL 2019 ARTIST VENDORS

Corvallis Fall Festival features artists from the Corvallis area and beyond. In 2019, we welcome returning favorites as well as new vendors. This year around one third of our arts vendors are new!

Our jury strives to select a range of artists to suit everyone’s taste. If you are an artist who is interested in vending at Corvallis Fall Festival 2020, check this website in mid-February for application details.

We hope you browse and shop the following art booths Saturday, Sep. 28 from 10am-6pm and  Sunday, Sep. 29 from 10am-5pm

Corvallis Fall Festival Artist Booths 2018

2019 ARTISTS LISTED BY CATEGORY

We listed the following exhibits in order of booth number within their self-selected categories.

Sometimes unforeseen changes happen, if you have trouble finding a listed artist during the festival, stop by the information table in the Central Park gazebo for updates.

We included the artist’s websites when available, if the artist didn’t submit a website we included an email contact within the link indicated by an *.

Choose a category to skip to a specific art type:

2D | Artisan Food  | Ceramics | Glass | Jewelry | Leather | Metal | | Photography | Textiles | Upcycle | Wood  | Other

TWO-D

We listed the following artsts in order of booth number within their self-selected categories.

We included the artist’s websites when available, if the artist didn’t submit a website we included an email contact within the link indicated by an *.

First Name

Last Name

Business Name

Booth Number

CHRISTOPHER

ADAMS

CORVIDOPOLIS

96

Terri

Arino

In Fine Detail

52

Jenny

Armitage

The Art of Jenny Armitage

107

Dave

Bartholet

Dave Bartholet Wildlife art

4

Corvallis Art Guild

 

Corvallis Art Guild

118

Noelle

Dass

Artimals Studio

12

Barton

DeGraaf

DeGraar Fine Art

167

Tamara

Dinius

Women Wine and Words

154

Sue

Dranchak

Dranchak Studio

74

Paula

Fong

Paula Fong Illustrations

30

Jaimee

Gentile

Paintings For Hummingbirds

130

Cada

Johnson

Cada Johnson Design

39

Erin

Linton

Orphan Girl Fine Art

140

Jennifer

Lommers

www.jenniferlommers.com

65

Jill

Mayberg

JIll Mayberg Art

104

Alyson

McCrink

Spellbound Fine Art

136

Catherine

McElroy

Catherine Mcelroy Gallery

174

Abigail

Merickel

Abigail Merickel Design

22

Pepe

Moscoso

blindinsect.com

58

Earl

Newman

www.earlnewmanprints.com

1

Hung

Nguyen

Hung Nguyen Fine Art

35

Paul

Nzalamba

Nzalamba Artworks

79-80

Hung

Pham

Hungphamarts

98

Rani

Primmer

Jagged Touch Studio

133

Sachiko

Quinn

Sachiko Quinn Art

147

Molly

Reeves

mollyreeves.com

49

Jolie

Richard

JolieDenee Designs

71

Carrie

Tasman

Tasman Studio

17

Sandy

Tweed

www.sandytweed.com

43

 

Artisan Food 

We listed the following artsts in order of booth number within their self-selected categories.

We included the artist’s websites when available, if the artist didn’t submit a website we included an email contact within the link indicated by an *.

First Name

Last Name

Business Name

Booth Number

David

Johns

spiceman.com

186

Zach

Kuper

Garlic Gourmay

182

Cindi

Neiswonger

Inspired Leaf Teas

185

Chandra

Runnels

Kali's Table LLC

184

Robert

Steuk

Vintner's Kitchen LLC

181

Ethel

Stratton

Celia's Gourmet Foods

183

 

CERAMICS 

We listed the following artsts in order of booth number within their self-selected categories.

We included the artist’s websites when available, if the artist didn’t submit a website we included an email contact within the link indicated by an *.

First Name

Last Name

Business Name

Booth Number

Ha

Austin

Ha Austin Ceramics

99

Carol

Bauer

StillFire Pottery

120

Walt

Bensman

The Walt Bensman Studio

109

Sandy

Brown

potteronthemountaintop.com

151

James

Diem

Hawkeye Design

127

Joshua

Dossett

Josh Dossett - Artist

171

Nancy

Froehlich

Land Bird Ceramics

55

Frank

Gosar

Off Center Ceramics

137

Willamette Ceramics

Guild

Willamette Ceramics Guild

112

Lobsang

Gyatso

Key to Tibet

84

Bob

Haley

Applegate Pottery

50

Alan

Higinbotham

Alan Higinbotham High-Fired Porcelain

166

Jon

King

Jon King Pottery

63-64

Elizabeth

Lee

Madrugada Pottery

81

Kristy

Lombard

www.kristylombard.com

66

David

Parry

Whistle Post Pottery

29

Richard and Robin

Sanchez

Fired Up Ceramic Studio

38

 

GLASS

We listed the following artsts in order of booth number within their self-selected categories.

We included the artist’s websites when available, if the artist didn’t submit a website we included an email contact within the link indicated by an *.

First Name

Last Name

Business Name

Booth Number

Bill

Allord

Shiningstar Mosaics

20

Donald

Carlson

Carlson Art Glass

86

Kylee

Koenig

Torched Glassworks

94

Susan

Mankowski

Suzy's Glass Gardens

170

Mariusz

Rynkiewicz

Studio Rynkiewicz

156

Stephen

Sever

Steve Sever Glass Art

143

David

Winship

Bieber Winship LLC

73

MUCC Glass Guild

 

MUCC Craft Center / Fire & Light Glass Guild

126

 

JEWELRY

We listed the following artsts in order of booth number within their self-selected categories.

We included the artist’s websites when available, if the artist didn’t submit a website we included an email contact within the link indicated by an *.

First Name

Last Name

Business Name

Booth Number

Una

Barrett

Una Barrett

176

Cathryn and Keith

Bassett

White Pelican Designs

172

Emma

Bennett

Aphrodite's Treasures

15

Melanie

Brauner

VERSO

82

Suzanne

Buttice

Mallard Rock 'N' Wire Art

119

Sun

Chan

Sun's Jewelry

41

Jennifer

Davis

Forestlily Designs

131

Christy

Decker

Decker Jewelry

54

Mary

DeLay-Goodstein

 

47

Christina

Deyoe

Designs by Christina

97

Robert

Dudenhoefer II

 

34

Andrea

Evarts

Tamarack Mountain Design

32

Liz

Grant

lizgrantdesigns.com

169

Jennifer

Graves

Lollyjololli.com

165

Tyler

Haas

Tyler Haas Designs

124

ashley

heitzman

ashley may jewelry

113

Michael

Kenney

Michael S. Kenney

76

Vincent

LaRochelle

Designs LaRochelle

141

Suzy

Louise

Wild Thistle Jewelry

152

Marie

Maestas

The Twisted Gem

155

Dru

Marchbanks

Designs By Dru

3

McKenzie

Mendel

McKenzie Mendel Jewelry

91

Joseph

Brinton

josephbrinton.com

67

Rachel

Morris

Eclectic Nature Jewelry & Design

102

judie

mountain

mountainrobbins

160

Laura & Toby

Nolan

Branch and Barrel

28

Aurin

Panepento

Panepento Jewelry Designs

21

Elizabeth

Resnick

Betsy Resnick Jewelry

135

Elisa

Saucy

Saucy Jewelry

61

Chaum

Spehar

Northwest Goods

24

 

LEATHER

We listed the following artsts in order of booth number within their self-selected categories.

We included the artist’s websites when available, if the artist didn’t submit a website we included an email contact within the link indicated by an *.

First Name

Last Name

Business Name

Booth Number

Linda

Avery

Avery Studio

25

Ute

Monjau-Porath

Imaginess

139

Judith

Smith

Eugene Leather Works

16

Martin

Steinbock

Martin Leather Design

40

 

METAL

We listed the following artsts in order of booth number within their self-selected categories.

We included the artist’s websites when available, if the artist didn’t submit a website we included an email contact within the link indicated by an *.

First Name

Last Name

Business Name

Booth Number

bob

bass

bassartmetal

77

Ian

Beyer

Ian Beyer Metals

57

Daniel

Burgess

 

125

Monica

Cielesz

Aurora 21 Designs

44

Eric

Langeliers

Langeliers Sculptures

144-145

Jennah

Litecky Yost

FireSmith Copper

89-90

Dustin

Logan

dustinloganmetalworks.com

180

Johnny

Ma

Shasta Image

150

juan

pollock

sugarpost

105-106

Eva

Letts

cleverclocks

8

 

PHOTOGRAPHY

We listed the following artsts in order of booth number within their self-selected categories.

We included the artist’s websites when available, if the artist didn’t submit a website we included an email contact within the link indicated by an *.

First Name

Last Name

Business Name

Website

Booth Number

Scott

Cordner

Scott Cordner Photography

www.scottcordner.com

148-149

Tim

Giraudier

Beautiful Oregon

www.BeautifulOregon.com

164

Evan

Kovasi

TEK Photography

https://kovasi.photo/

122

Chris

Madsen

Burning Paper Hearts

www.burningpaperhearts.com

42

Phil

McCrain

McCrain Photography

www.mccrain.com

69-70

John

Qu

QK Photo

http://qkphoto.wix.com/photography

62

Scott

Rubey

Scott Rubey Photography

www.scottrubey.com

115

Vldn

Taylor

Vldn Taylor Photography

https://vldn.myportfolio.com

9

Ron

Wolf

Maple Hill Pix

maplehillpix.com

162

 

TEXTILES

We listed the following artsts in order of booth number within their self-selected categories.

We included the artist’s websites when available, if the artist didn’t submit a website we included an email contact within the link indicated by an *.

 

First Name

Last Name

Business Name

Booth Number

PEGGY

ANTON

ANTON'S CREATIONS

153

Kali

Basi

Kali Basi Designs

134

Bonnie

Boone

 

88

Cheryl

Cameron

Cygnet Silks

53

Kate

Carder

wrenn

59

donald

carlson

carlson art glass

86

angela

dallas

art'frica

83

cholpon

djumabaeva

KyrgyzKonnection

175

Ann

Hymas

Circle Couture

10

Reem

Khalil

Refined Bohemian

72

Jean

Lawrence

Injeanieous Silks

138

dianna

mullen

simply life

163

Rachel

Murray

rachelannsdesigns.etsy.com

168

Casey

Newman

Cedar Dell Designs

85

Kristina

Perry

Liv & Lotus

116

Wanda

Stotts

Bug's Baby Boutique

93

Becky

Tonkin

Shift

123

Elise

Wilding

Artist at Large

129

Georgia

Williams

 

45

 

UP-CYCLED

We listed the following artsts in order of booth number within their self-selected categories.

We included the artist’s websites when available, if the artist didn’t submit a website we included an email contact within the link indicated by an *.

First Name

Last Name

Business Name

Booth Number

Kathi

Borrego

kathisgardenart.blogspot.com

100

Ashley

Dobson

Twisted Sisters Studio

13

Nicole

Flood

Flood Clothing LLC

27

Debby

Gumke

moltwear

56

Amy

Hekker

sam + finn

37

Anna

Lawrence

Anna's Haute Tops

68

Kathleen

Olsen

K6 Creations LLC

142

Adrienne

Priess

www.jaxhats.com

2

Sherry

Scharschmidt

catsdogswords.com

18

Stacey

Silber

Do-Over Designs

78

WOOD

We listed the following artsts in order of booth number within their self-selected categories.

We included the artist’s websites when available, if the artist didn’t submit a website we included an email contact within the link indicated by an *.

First Name

Last Name

Business Name

Booth Number

Daniel

Coyle

Coyle Outside LLC

51

Michelle

Griffin

1 little blackbird

157

John

Harden

John Harden Design

101

Tina Hospers

and John Koster

Cutting Edge Wood Creations

92

Marvin and Margaret

Jack

 

14

Mark

Jederlinich

CoastRange Woodworks

11

Ana

Looney

Oregon Driftware

179

Kevin

Poest

poestswood.com

146

Rudi

Rudolph

woodenappleturner@gmail.com

108

Nancy

Stewart

Scholfield Valley Wood Products

114

Jake

Szramek

Jake Toys

128

Rob

Ward

RAW Woodworks

95

Jeffrey

Williams

 

46

 

OTHER

We listed the following artsts in order of booth number within their self-selected categories.

We included the artist’s websites when available, if the artist didn’t submit a website we included an email contact within the link indicated by an *.

First Name

Last Name

Business Name

Booth Number

Tanya

Braukman

Rough Cut Soap Co.

31

Simon

Calcavecchia

Candy Monster Books

5

Clare

Carpenter

Tiger Food Press

36

Margarita

Castillo-Bernard

Marca-Fantasy Figurative Art

48

Chris

Domagala

 

26

David

Egnatz

HangLoose Hammocks

33

Chris

Emmert

https://www.chrisemmert.com

158

Louie

Gizyn

Jovial Whims

7

Cara

Hogervorst

Feisty Wren Soap Studio

159

Sys

Johnston

www.qvistdesign.etsy.com

103

Susan

Jones

 

87

Nancy

Kiltz

Baskets by Nancy

132

Katy

lareau

katy LaReau artist

111

sandy

leibrock

basketsfromoz

6

Pete

Lundberg

Silk Painting by Pete

177

Lary

McKee

McKee Studios

121

Claudia

Paillao

Patagonian Hands

173

Laura

Robson

www.laurasarts.com

75

Jan

Schultz

 

60

April

Spehar

April Showers Soaps

23

steve

stegall

a gathering of spirits

178

Kellie

 

Wells sixberry   161

Celeste

Wong

Celeste Watch Company

117

 top of page


Site Search

Artists

179 artists from all over the country will be presenting at this year's Corvallis Fall Festival. Their work on show includes 2D art, artisan food, ceramics, glass, jewelry, metal, photography, textile work, upcycling, wood work, and more!

Read More