Corvallis Fall Festival 2021 Artists

CORVALLIS FALL FESTIVAL 2021 ARTISTS

Corvallis Fall Festival features returning favorites as well as new artists from Corvallis and far beyond. 

Our jury strives to select a range of artists to suit everyone’s taste. If you are an artist who is interested in vending at Corvallis Fall Festival 2022,visit the application page for details.

Download or view a 2021 Corvallis Fall Festival program here.

Choose a category to skip to a specific art type or scroll to the appropriate section:

Two-D | Artisan Food | Ceramics | Glass | Jewelry Leather | Metal | | Photography | Textiles | Up-cycled | Wood  | Other

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2021 ARTIST AWARD WINNERS

Best in Show

Cada Johnson of  Cada Johnson Design

best in show 2021

Best New Artist

Candice Rodriguez-Adams of Candicheart

best new artist 2021

 

People's Choice Award Winner

Sys Johnston of qvistdesign

People's Choice 2021

 

Scroll to the category to see the 2021 winner for each category of art, the artists are in their self-selected categories. 

2021 ARTISTS LISTED BY CATEGORY

We listed the following exhibits in order of booth numbers within their self-selected categories.

Sometimes unforeseen changes happen, if you have trouble finding a listed artist during the festival, stop by the information table in the Central Park gazebo for updates.

We included the artist’s websites when available.

TWO-D Art

category-winner-2d

Shown Above: 2021 Category winner  Whitney Pintello

 

Visit these artists to find unique 2D art to decorate your home or office.

 

We welcome the 2019 Corvallis Fall Festival 2D category winner, Carrie Tasman of Tasman Studio, back, see her in booth number 15. 

First Name

Last Name

Business Name

Booth Number

Andrei

Engelman

Andrei Engelman

10

Carrie

Tasman

Tasman Studio

15

Joachim

Mcmillan

Joachim Mcmillan

21

Lessa

Clayton

Clayton Design

26

Sandy

Tweed

Sandy Tweed

38

Noelle

Dass

Artimals Studio

42

Rick

Moreno

Wow Murals

46

Pepe

Moscoso

Blind Insect

51

Jennifer

Lommers

Jennifer Lommer

58

Cada

Johnson

Cada Johnson Design

68

Maile

Sand

Canopy Studio

72

Paula

Fong

Paula Fong Illustrations

82

Whitney

Pintello

Whitney Pintello

89

Chris

Friesen

A Little Different

98

   

Corvallis Art Guild

101

Kristin

Hager

Kristin Lee Hager Art

102

Emily

Johnston

Mle Jay

116

Christopher

Adams

Corvidopolis

123

Sachiko

Quinn

Sachiko Quinn Art

131

Laura

Koppes

Art Of Laura Koppes

135

Catherine

Mcelroy

Catherine Mcelroy Gallery

162



ARTISAN FOOD

2021 category winner artisan foods

Shown Above: 2021 Category winner Inspired Leaf Fine Teas

 

Treat yourself to delicious artisan food, spices, candies, tea, and craft spirit.

First Name

Last Name

Business Name

Booth Number

Ethel

Stratton

Celia's Gourmet Foods

151

   

Spiritopia

152

Bonnie

Andrews

Melting Pot Candy

153

Trevor

Vollintine

Raw Oregon Honey

154

   

Vivacity Fine Spirits

155

Cindi

Neiswonger

Inspired Leaf Fine Teas

156

 

CERAMICS

2021 category winner ceramics

Shown Above: 2021 Category winner Heisserman Pottery

 

Whether you want functional decorative hand-made items, these ceramics artists have you covered.

First Name

Last Name

Business Name

Booth Number

Terrie

Tardie

The Watering Can Pottery

4

Hilda

Kidd-Barber

Fishbowl Pottery

11

Renee

Slade

Rasa Clay Works

34

Bob

Haley

Applegate Pottery

43

David

Parry

Whistle Post Pottery

56

Nancy

Froehlich

Land Bird Ceramics

73

Lobsang

Gyatso

Key to Tibet

83

Natalie

Warrens

Natalie Warrens Ceramic Design

88

Cheri

Posedel

Mud Pie Gallery

94

   

Willamette Ceramics Guild

96

Marcella

Henkels

Marcella Henkels

97

Carol

Bauer

StillFire Pottery

104

James

Diem

Hawkeye Design

111

Frank

Gosar

Off Center Ceramics

121

Mel

Kunihiro

Kunihiro Pottery

132

Sandy

Brown

MUD

134

Linda

Heisserman

Heisserman Pottery

138

Hong

Rubinstein

One Dream Design

142-143

Alan

Higinbotham

Alan Higinbotham High-Fired Porcelain

157

Candice

Westberg

Candice Westberg

167



 GLASS

2021 category winner glass

Shown Above: 2021 Category winner Milinn Spady Art Glass

 

Visit these glass artists’ booths for decorative art or functional glass items.

 

Welcome back to 2019 Corvallis Fall Festival Category Winner Stephen Sever or Steve Sever Glass Art who will be in booth 128.

First Name

Last Name

Business Name

Booth Number

Bill

Allord

Shiningstar Mosaics

18

Mark

Schatz

Mark Schatz

41

David

Winship

Bieber Winship LLC

65

Milinn

Spady

Milinn Spady Art Glass

85

Stephen

Sever

Steve Sever Glass Art

128

Lauren

Wingert

Sneak Peek Glass LLC

137

Carol

Houk

Belle Vista Glassworks

149

 

JEWELRY

category winner 2021 jewelry

Shown Above: 2021 Category winner Victoria Epstein of Lyric Creations

 

 

If you enjoy wearing art, don’t miss these artisan jewelry makers. Treat yourself or find a special gift.

First Name

Last Name

Business Name

Booth Number

Joseph

Brinton

Joseph Brinton Jewelry LLC

1

Dru

Marchbanks

Designs By Dru

5

Victoria

Epstein

Lyric Creations

9

Serena

Kojimoto

Serena Kojimoto Studio

13

Mari

Aoki Knight

Wearable Glass Art

17

Aurin

Panepento

Panepento Jewelry Designs

20

Laura

Nolan

Branch+Barrel

22

Chaum

Spehar

Northwest Goods

24

Andrea

Evarts

Tamarack Mountain Design

27

William

Bockemuehl

Bockemuehl Jewelers

31

Viki

Ciesiul

Jewelry by Viki Inc

37

Alison

Morse

Alison Morse

40

Donna

Yutzy

Some Girls Jewelry

44

Rachel

Morris

Eclectic Nature Jewelry & Design

50

Elisa

Saucy

Saucy Jewelry

54

Jen

Pesko

Just A Little Charm

59

Tai

Vautier

Tai Vautier

64

Robert

Varela

Robert Varela Designs

67

Dennise

Larson

Snagridge Jewelry

70

Lyle

Ang

Living Stones Creations

76

Roxy

Schultz

Wild by Design

77

Michael

McRae

Michael McRae Design

78

Marty

Hogan

Marty Hogan Jewelry

84

Suzanne

Buttice

Mallard Rock 'N' Wire Art

91

Kerry

Tong

KT Rocks Jewelry

92

Emma

Bennett

Aphrodite's Treasures

100

Tyler

Haas

Tyler Haas Designs

108

Tree

Hanko-Mcabe

Tree Myriah

113

JoAnn

Lupton

Jo Lupton Jewelry

117

Dawn

Hemstreet

Hawk Hummingbird Moon Studio

122

Vincent

LaRochelle

Designs LaRochelle

126

Plonneke

Thoolen

Upswings Jewelry

130

Catherine

Stemper

Beggar's Tomb Silver

133

Pahos

Morningstar

Puzzle Rings By Pahos

136

Marie

Maestas

The Twisted Gem

140

Michael

Kenney

Michael S. Kenney

144

Chelsey

Clark

My Favorite Button

148

Ned

Wiberg

Tundra Designs Jewelry

158

Robert

Keene III

Keene's Jewelry

160

Claudia

Paillao

Patagonian Hands

163

Marilyn

Lindsley

Marilyn Lindsley

169



LEATHER

2021 category winner leather

Shown Above: 2021 Category winner Linda Avery of Avery Studio

 

 

Visit these artists for handcrafted leather bags, belts, wallets, and more!

 

We welcome 2019 Corvallis Fall Festival Category Winner Judith Smith of Eugene Leather Works who will be in booth number 14.

First Name

Last Name

Business Name

Booth Number

Judith

Smith

Eugene Leather Works

14

Linda

Avery

Avery Studio

19



METAL

2021 category winner metal

Shown Above: 2021 Category winner Graham Schodda of Stainless Steelheads

 

 

These artists craft unique items from metal for your home, garden, and beyond.

First Name

Last Name

Business Name

Booth Number

Johnny

Ma

Finches & Friends

53

Jennah

Litecky Yost

FireSmith Copper

79-81

Daniel

Burgess

DB Metal Art

110

James

Mcclure

Macsart

115

Graham

Schodda

Stainless Steelheads

141



OTHER

2021 category winner other

Shown Above: 2021 Category winner Linda Thorson Design

 

 

Some art defies categorization. Visit each booth to see their handcrafted art.

 

We also welcome back the Corvallis Fall Festival “Other” category winner Jan Schultz who will be in booth 47.

First Name

Last Name

Business Name

Booth Number

Celeste

Wong

Celeste Watch Company

2

Candice

Rodriguez - Adams

Candicheart

3

Colleen

Osland

Goldenspirits

6

Catherine

Call

Artsplosion

16

Chris

Domagala

 

23

April

Spehar

April Showers Soaps

25

David

Egnatz

Hangloose Hammock Company LLC

28

Clare

Carpenter

Tiger Food Press

32

Jan

Schultz

Jan Schultz Designs LLC

47

Linda

Thorson

Linda Thorson Design

57

Sys

Johnston

qvistdesign

86

Chi

Moore

Dream Pillows

95

Cara

Hogervorst

Feisty Wren Soap Studio

109

Nancy

Kiltz

Baskets by Nancy

118

Maegan

Reynolds

Earthy Little Scents

125

Louise

Wise

So Many Flowers

127

Kellie

Webb Sixberry

Adoptasockpuppet

139

Claudia

Paillao

Patagonian Hands

163

Melinda

Curtin

melbeck studio

168

Marilyn

Lindsley

Marilyn Lindsley

169



PHOTOGRAPHY

category winner 2021 photography

Shown Above: 2021 Category winner Phil McCrain of McCrain Photography

 

To browse photographic art, visit these photographers’ booths.

 

We welcome back John Qu of QK Photo who was the 2019 Corvallis Fall Festival category winner, find him in booth 55.

First Name

Last Name

Business Name

Booth Number

John

Qu

QK Photo

55

Phil

McCrain

McCrain Photography

62-63

Michael

Howard

Michael Howard

80

Evan

Kovasi

TEK Photography

106-107

Tim

Giraudier

Beautiful Oregon

150

Amanda

Paul

AJ Paul Photography

165-166

 

TEXTILES

2021 category winner textiles

Shown Above: 2021 Category winner Sue Smalley of Sas'y

 

These textile artists offer a range of wearable, functional and decorative art. 

First Name

Last Name

Business Name

Booth Number

Sue

Smalley

Sas'y

7

Michael

Loeffler

Hatterdashery

29

Georgia

Williams

 

33

Fiona

McAuliffe

Fiona McAuliffe Art

39

Dianna

Mullen

Simply Life

48

Kate

Carder

Wrenn

52

Anna

Lawrence

Anna's Haute Tops

61

Nicole

Shields

Chasintail

66

Kristina

Perry

Liv & Lotus

71

Stephanie

Barbuto

Arte de Freak

75

Leslie

Rogers

Leslie's PartTime Loft

99

Kali

Basi

Kali Basi Designs

119

Jean

Lawrence

Injeanieous Silks

124

Casey

Newman

Cedar Dell Designs

129

Dorothy

Sweet

Sweet Noggins

146

Monika

Wysocki

Monika's Design

164

 

UP-CYCLED

2021 category winner upcycled

Shown Above: 2021 Category winner Elizabeth Harter of Raw-Creation

 

 

Why recycle when you can upcycle? These artists and makers create unique handcrafted upcycled art. 

 

Welcome back to the Corvallis Fall Festival Up-Cycled category winner Kathi Borrego of Kathi’s Garden Art. Find her in booth 93.

 

Also, visit the 2019 Corvallis Fall Festival “People’s Choice” award winner Erin Linton of Orphan Girl Fine Art in booth 105.

First Name

Last Name

Business Name

Booth Number

Kay

Pederson

Brocante

35

Elizabeth

Harter

Raw-Creation

69

Kathi

Borrego

Kathi’s Garden Art

93

Erin

Linton

Orphan Girl Fine Art

105

Zoe

Wylychenko

Zoe Jones Designs

112

Michelle

Griffin

1 Little Blackbird

114

Gretchen

Wright

Gretchen Wright

145

Amy

Hekker

sam + finn

161

 

WOOD

2021 category winner wood

Shown Above: 2021 Category winner Michael Osburn of Wood Shed Production 

 

For quality handcrafted woodwork, visit these art booths.

First Name

Last Name

Business Name

Booth Number

Paul

Foshay

 

8

Marvin and Margaret

Jack

HandPainted Wood Puzzles by Marvin and Margaret

12

Steve

Maculay

Birch Bark Furniture

30

Brooks

McKee

Oregon Driftware

36

Raymond

Smith

Wanna Spoon?

45

Michael

Osburn

Wood Shed Production

49

Mark

Jederlinich

CoastRange Woodworks

60

John

Hudgel

Hudge Studios

74

Ellie & Ron

Purvis

Mt. Hood Craft

90

Nancy

Stewart

Scholfield Valley Wood Products

103

Michelle

Griffin

1 Little Blackbird

114

Mark

Rudolph

Wooden Apple Woodturning

120

Tony

Wilson

Torchwood by Tony

147

David

Gribskov

Circular Creations

159




Site Search

Artists

Support the past artists by visiting our artist listing to get their contact information. Their work on show includes 2D art, artisan food, ceramics, glass, jewelry, metal, photography, textile work, upcycling, wood work, and more!

Read More